School Calendar | Cheadle Hulme School Skip to main content

School Calendar

Use the Categories dropdown menu to choose which dates you would like to see, then click Apply.

To export a live sync of your chosen categories to your mobile device or desktop computer, click Auto Export and accept any further dialogue boxes.  See the Calendar User Guide below for instructions on how to use the Get Export URL button (for web calendar service users). 

For details of Sports Fixtures please visit the School Sports website.

 

For more help, view the Calendar User Guide.

Display Block: 
Jul 2019

19th Jul

19th Jul

Bluedot Festival
10:00 - 15:30 (FK)
Aug 2019

3rd Aug

3rd Aug

Cricket Festival Year 8 and 9
09:00 - 15:45 Bromsgrove (GJC)

15th Aug

15th Aug

Advanced Level Results Day
All day Main Building (PRM)

22nd Aug

22nd Aug

GCSE Results Day
All day Main Building (PRM)
Sep 2019

5th Sep

5th Sep

Pre-School Induction
11:00 - 12:00 JS

5th Sep

Peer Mentor Training Day
13:00 - 15:00

5th Sep

Pre-School Induction
13:30 - 14:30 JS

6th Sep

6th Sep

Term Begins
08:40 - 08:40

6th Sep

Pre-School Induction
11:00 - 12:00 JS

6th Sep

Pre-School Induction
13:30 - 14:30 JS

9th Sep

9th Sep

No Trips
All day

9th Sep

Year 10 Parents' Information Evening
18:30 - 20:00 (JYW)

10th Sep

10th Sep

JS: Individual Photographs
All day

10th Sep

Ashura
All day Muslim Religious Holiday

10th Sep

Junior Welcome Evening
17:30 - 19:00 JS Hall (LT)

10th Sep

L6 Parents' Information Evening
18:30 - 20:00 (JYW)

11th Sep

11th Sep

Infant Welcome Evening
17:30 - 19:00 JS Hall (LT)

11th Sep

Year 9 Parents' Welcome & Information Evening
18:30 - 20:00 HH & Dining Room (JYW)

12th Sep

12th Sep

Year 11 Parents' Information Evening
18:30 - 20:00 HH & Dining Room (JYW)

14th Sep

14th Sep

OWA AGM
13:00 - 14:00 Library (CYM)

14th Sep

Heritage Open Day
14:00 - 16:00 Dining Hall (CYM)

16th Sep

16th Sep

Year 8 Parents' Welcome & Information Evening
18:30 - 20:00 HH & Dining Room (JYW)

17th Sep

17th Sep

Year 7 Parents' Welcome & Information Evening
18:30 - 20:00 HH & Dining Room (JYW)

18th Sep

18th Sep

Drama Trip A Taste Of Honey Year 11
18:15 - 22:15 Lowry Theatre (CJH)

18th Sep

U6 Parents' Information Evening
18:30 - 20:00 (JYW)

21st Sep

21st Sep

MUN St Ambrose
08:30 - 16:30 (JS)

22nd Sep

22nd Sep

Charity Hike
All day Poynton Railway Station (ICC)

23rd Sep

23rd Sep

Year 7 Residential G, H, K, M
All day Caythorpe, Grantham (PU)

25th Sep

25th Sep

Year 7 Residential R, S, T, W
All day Caythorpe, Grantham (PU)

25th Sep

Drama Trip Malory Towers Lower Sixth & Upper Sixth
18:15 - 22:00 Home (CJH)

26th Sep

26th Sep

JS: Year 2 Trip
09:00 - 15:30 Tatton Park (AXG)

28th Sep

28th Sep

Senior School Open Morning
10:00 - 12:30

29th Sep

29th Sep

Go Tournament
07:30 - 21:00 Sheffield (MMW)

30th Sep

30th Sep

Bridgewater Hall Day
All day Senior School Closed

30th Sep

Rosh Hashana (Jewish New Year)
All day Jewish Religious Holiday

30th Sep

JS: Junior School Open Afternoon
13:45 - 15:00 (AMP)

30th Sep

Annual Bridgewater Hall Celebration - Musicians Rehearsal
14:00 - 21:00 (AP)

30th Sep

Bridgewater Hall Ceremony
19:00 - 21:00 The Bridgewater Hall, Manchester (PRM)
Oct 2019

1st Oct

1st Oct

Art Trip Year 9
08:40 - 16:30 (ANH)

1st Oct

Year 12 Meningitis B 1st Vaccine
12:00 - 15:30 New Sixth Form Centre (SDW)

2nd Oct

2nd Oct

Art Trip Lower Sixth
08:30 - 16:30 Manchester (ANH)

2nd Oct

Geography Field trip Year 11
09:00 - 15:30 Chester (CMS)

3rd Oct

3rd Oct

Future Chef Competition (Yr 10)
08:50 - 12:10 M1.6 & M1.7 (CM)