School Calendar | Cheadle Hulme School Skip to main content

School Calendar

Use the Categories dropdown menu to choose which dates you would like to see, then click Apply.

To export a live sync of your chosen categories to your mobile device or desktop computer, click Auto Export and accept any further dialogue boxes.  See the Calendar User Guide below for instructions on how to use the Get Export URL button (for web calendar service users). 

For details of Sports Fixtures please visit the School Sports website.

 

For more help, view the Calendar User Guide.

Display Block: 
Apr 2019

24th Apr

24th Apr

Geneva Trip Information Evening
18:30 - 20:00 A1.1 tbc (LJB)

25th Apr

25th Apr

New Zealand Tour Meeting
18:00 - 19:00 A1.1 (KMM)

27th Apr

27th Apr

GCSE Year 10 Rehearsal
09:00 - 18:00 HH (CJH)

27th Apr

Bronze A DoE Practice Expedition
09:00 - 15:45 Peak District (SJF)

28th Apr

28th Apr

GCSE Year 10 Rehearsal
09:00 - 18:00 HH (CJH)

28th Apr

CHS Golf Day
10:30 - 17:00 Davenport Golf Club, Poynton

29th Apr

29th Apr

Geography Field Trip Year 8
09:00 - 15:45 Castleton (CMS)
May 2019

1st May

1st May

Geography Field Trip Year 8
09:00 - 15:45 Castleton (CMS)

1st May

REC C Parent Swim Observation
14:40 - 15:15 Swim (AXG)

1st May

GCSE Year 10 Drama Exam Performance
17:00 - 20:00 HH (CH)

1st May

Krakow Trip Parents' Information Evening
18:00 - 18:30 A1.1 (RST)

2nd May

2nd May

JS Open Afternoon
13:45 - 15:00 (AXG)

3rd May

3rd May

Year 5 Assembly
08:45 - 09:15 JS Hall (LT)

3rd May

DMP Trip Chrystal Maze
08:50 - 14:30 Manchester (RED)

4th May

4th May

Bronze B DoE Practice Expedition
09:00 - 15:45 Peak District (SJF)

6th May

6th May

Bank Holiday
All day

8th May

8th May

Young Enterprise North West Final Lower Sixth
12:00 - 19:45 Manchester (AMH)

8th May

Year 10 & 12 Concert
19:00 - 20:00 A1.1 (PD)

9th May

9th May

Alderley Edge MusicFestival Year 10 - Upper Sixth
14:45 - 18:00 (PD)

10th May

10th May

Year 13 Last Day
All day

10th May

Year 3 Assembly
08:45 - 09:15 JS Hall (LT)

13th May

13th May

Year 9 Concert
19:00 - 20:00 A1.1 (PD)

15th May

15th May

Yr 4: Residential Trip
All day Robinwood (LT)

15th May

REC H Parent Swim Observation
14:40 - 15:15 Swim (AXG)

20th May

20th May

Year 2: Tattenhall Residential
All day (LT)

23rd May

23rd May

JS: Music Festival
All day JS Music Room (AXG)

23rd May

Year 8 German Trip Parents' Information Evening
18:30 - 19:00 Venue tbc (KJL)

24th May

24th May

Term Ends
15:45 - 15:45

25th May

25th May

Half Term Holidays
All day

25th May

RS Trip Year 10
16:30 - 17:00 Krakow (RST)
Jun 2019

3rd Jun

3rd Jun

Term Begins
08:40 - 08:40

6th Jun

6th Jun

Art and Design Technology End of Year Show
18:00 - 20:00 (ANH)

7th Jun

7th Jun

Year 4 Assembly
08:45 - 09:15 JS Hall (LT)

7th Jun

Chemistry Trip Salters Festival Year 8
08:45 - 16:00 University of Manchester (KEB)

8th Jun

8th Jun

Go Tournament Year 7 - Lower Sixth
05:30 - 22:30 Hertfordshire (MMW)

10th Jun

10th Jun

Geography Field Trip Year 10
09:00 - 15:45 Edale (CMS)

11th Jun

11th Jun

Reception Trip
08:45 - 14:15 Blackpool Zoo (AXG)

11th Jun

Manchester Walking Tour Year 8 and 9
08:50 - 15:45 Manchester and MOSI (LJB)

11th Jun

Geography Field Trip Year 10
09:00 - 15:45 Edale (CMS)

11th Jun

1C Parent Swim Observation
14:40 - 15:15 Swim (AXG)

11th Jun

JS: Choral Evening
18:30 - 19:30 JS Hall (AXG)

12th Jun

12th Jun

JS: Yr 6 Residential Trip
All day Plas Menai (AXG)

14th Jun

14th Jun

School Council Training
All day Stanley Head Outdoor Education Centre

14th Jun

Year 2 Assembly
08:45 - 09:15 JS Hall (LT)

14th Jun

Bronze A DoE Qualifying Expedition
09:00 - 15:45 Peak District (SJF)

16th Jun

16th Jun

Bronze B DoE Qualifying Expedition
09:00 - 15:45 Peak District (SJF)

17th Jun

17th Jun

Singers' Showcase
19:00 - 20:00 A1.1 (PD)

18th Jun

18th Jun

Year 1 Trip
All day Farmer Ted's Farm Park (AXG)

19th Jun

19th Jun

New Year 7 Parents Welcome Evening
18:30 - 20:00 HH & Dining Hall (LHF)

19th Jun

Progress Concert
19:00 - 20:00 A1.1 (PD)

Pages