School Calendar | Cheadle Hulme School Skip to main content

School Calendar

Use the Categories dropdown menu to choose which dates you would like to see, then click Apply.

To export a live sync of your chosen categories to your mobile device or desktop computer, click Auto Export and accept any further dialogue boxes.  See the Calendar User Guide below for instructions on how to use the Get Export URL button (for web calendar service users). 

For details of Sports Fixtures please visit the School Sports website.

 

For more help, view the Calendar User Guide.

Display Block: 
Jun 2019

20th Jun

20th Jun

New Year 7 Parents Welcome Evening
18:30 - 20:00 HH & Dining Hall (LHF)

20th Jun

German Trip Year 7-9
20:00 - 20:30 Cologne (KJL)

21st Jun

21st Jun

Reception Assembly
08:45 - 09:15 JS Hall (LT)

21st Jun

Year 13 Class of 2019 Graduation Ceremony
16:30 - 19:00 Gym (CES)

21st Jun

Year 13 Leavers' Dinner
20:00 - 23:00 Imperial War Museum (CES)

22nd Jun

22nd Jun

u10 Netball Competition
All day (GJC)

23rd Jun

23rd Jun

U13 & 15 Netball Competition
All day (ORB)

24th Jun

24th Jun

Music Grade Exam Week
All day A1.1 (PD)

24th Jun

Year 8 Girls 2nd HPV Vaccine
09:00 - 13:00 (SDW)

24th Jun

Year 12 Parents' Evening
17:30 - 20:30

25th Jun

25th Jun

Junior Sports Day
09:00 - 12:00 (AXG)

25th Jun

2H Parent Swim Observation
14:40 - 15:15 Swim (AXG)

25th Jun

VMT Annual Meeting
18:00 - 20:00 A1.1 (PD)

26th Jun

26th Jun

Silver DoE Qualifying Expedition
08:00 - 17:00 Yorkshire Dales (JAS)

26th Jun

MUN Trip Year 9 - Lower Sixth
09:00 - 21:00 Tudor Hall Junior (JS)

27th Jun

27th Jun

Science Trip Year 8
09:00 - 17:00 Chester Zoo (KEB)

27th Jun

Junior School Induction Afternoon
13:30 - 15:00 Junior School (LT)

27th Jun

House Drama Competition
19:00 - 21:00 HH (CJH)

29th Jun

29th Jun

French Trip Year 7
All day Brittany (JS)

29th Jun

Spanish Trip Year 7
All day Cadiz (JKW)

29th Jun

Rugby Tour
All day South Africa (GJH))

30th Jun

30th Jun

1st Team Cricket Tour Year 10, 11 and Lower Sixth
07:00 - 19:00 (KB)

30th Jun

MUN Trip Year 7 - Lower Sixth
08:30 - 16:30 Withington (JS)

30th Jun

Gold DoE Qualifying Expedition
12:00 - 17:00 Knoydart (PJW)
Jul 2019

1st Jul

1st Jul

GCSE Climbing Year 10
07:00 - 18:00 Blue Peris, Snowdonia (ARW)

1st Jul

Cricket Tour Year 9
09:00 - 15:45 Isle of Man (GJC)

2nd Jul

2nd Jul

JS: Year 6 Leavers’ Production & Afternoon Tea
13:30 - 16:00 JS Hall (AXG)

3rd Jul

3rd Jul

PE Trip Wimbledon and Wembley
05:00 - 18:00 (SZH)

3rd Jul

Infant Sports Day
09:00 - 12:00 (AXG)

3rd Jul

Girls' Cricket Tour
10:00 - 17:00 (KB)

4th Jul

4th Jul

Art Trip Year 10
09:00 - 16:00 Biddulph Grange (ANH)

5th Jul

5th Jul

Term Ends - Juniors
12:00 - 12:00

5th Jul

Term Ends - Seniors
12:30 - 12:30

6th Jul

6th Jul

Technology Enrichment Expedition Year 10/ 11
All day Tokyo (LMD)

6th Jul

Summer Holidays
All day

8th Jul

8th Jul

Academic trip UN & CERN
All day Geneva (LB)
Aug 2019

3rd Aug

3rd Aug

Cricket Festival Year 8 and 9
09:00 - 15:45 Bromsgrove (GJC)

15th Aug

15th Aug

Advanced Level Results Day
All day Main Building (PRM)

22nd Aug

22nd Aug

GCSE Results Day
All day Main Building (PRM)
Sep 2019

6th Sep

6th Sep

Term Begins
08:40 - 08:40

9th Sep

9th Sep

No Trips
All day

14th Sep

14th Sep

OWA AGM
13:00 - 14:00 Library (CYM)

14th Sep

Heritage Open Day
14:00 - 16:00 Dining Hall (CYM)

30th Sep

30th Sep

Bridgewater Hall Ceremony
19:00 - 21:00 The Bridgewater Hall, Manchester (PRM)
Oct 2019

4th Oct

4th Oct

Whole School Photograph
10:30 - 12:00 (PRM)

12th Oct

12th Oct

Biology field Trip Upper Sixth
07:30 - 18:30 Cranedale Centre (CS)

12th Oct

DoE Gold Practice Expedition
09:00 - 17:00 Snowdonia (PJW)

12th Oct

Go Tournament
09:45 - 18:30 Dining Hall (MMW)

16th Oct

16th Oct

Year 8 Girls HPV Vaccine
All day (SDW)

17th Oct

17th Oct

Spanish Exchange Year 9
06:00 - 15:00 Madrid (JKW)

Pages