School Calendar | Cheadle Hulme School Skip to main content

School Calendar

Use the Categories dropdown menu to choose which dates you would like to see, then click Apply.

To export a live sync of your chosen categories to your mobile device or desktop computer, click Auto Export and accept any further dialogue boxes.  See the Calendar User Guide below for instructions on how to use the Get Export URL button (for web calendar service users). 

For details of Sports Fixtures click on 'More Info' and you will be directed to the School Sports website.

 

For more help, view the Calendar User Guide.

Display Block: 
Jun 2019

26th Jun

26th Jun

MUN Trip Year 9 - Lower Sixth
08:00 - 20:00 Tudor Hall Junior (JS)

27th Jun

27th Jun

Science Trip Year 8
08:00 - 16:00 Chester Zoo (KEB)

27th Jun

Junior School Induction Afternoon
12:30 - 14:00 Junior School (LT)

27th Jun

House Drama Competition
18:00 - 20:00 HH (CJH)

29th Jun

29th Jun

Rugby Tour
All day South Africa (GJH))

29th Jun

Spanish Trip Year 7
All day Cadiz (JKW)

29th Jun

French Trip Year 7
All day Brittany (JS)

30th Jun

30th Jun

MUN Trip Year 7 - Lower Sixth
07:30 - 15:30 Withington (JS)

30th Jun

Gold DoE Qualifying Expedition
11:00 - 16:00 Knoydart (PJW)
Jul 2019

1st Jul

1st Jul

GCSE Climbing Year 10
06:00 - 17:00 Blue Peris, Snowdonia (ARW)

1st Jul

Cricket Tour Year 9
08:00 - 14:45 Isle of Man (GJC)

2nd Jul

2nd Jul

JS: Year 6 Leavers’ Production & Afternoon Tea
12:30 - 15:00 JS Hall (AXG)

3rd Jul

3rd Jul

PE Trip Wimbledon and Wembley
04:00 - 17:00 (SZH)

5th Jul

5th Jul

Term Ends - Juniors
11:00 - 11:00

5th Jul

Term Ends - Seniors
11:30 - 11:30

6th Jul

6th Jul

Technology Enrichment Expedition Year 10/ 11
All day Tokyo (LMD)

6th Jul

Summer Holidays
All day

8th Jul

8th Jul

Academic trip UN & CERN
All day Geneva (LB)
Aug 2019

3rd Aug

3rd Aug

Cricket Festival Year 8 and 9
08:00 - 14:45 Bromsgrove (GJC)

15th Aug

15th Aug

Advanced Level Results Day
All day Main Building (PRM)

22nd Aug

22nd Aug

GCSE Results Day
All day Main Building (PRM)
Sep 2019

6th Sep

6th Sep

Term Begins
07:40 - 07:40

9th Sep

9th Sep

No Trips
All day

30th Sep

30th Sep

Bridgewater Hall Ceremony
18:00 - 20:00 The Bridgewater Hall, Manchester (PRM)
Oct 2019

4th Oct

4th Oct

Whole School Photograph
09:30 - 11:00 (PRM)

12th Oct

12th Oct

Biology field Trip Upper Sixth
06:30 - 17:30 Cranedale Centre (CS)

12th Oct

DoE Gold Practice Expedition
08:00 - 16:00 Snowdonia (PJW)

16th Oct

16th Oct

Year 8 Girls HPV Vaccine
All day (SDW)

17th Oct

17th Oct

Spanish Exchange Year 9
05:00 - 14:00 Madrid (JKW)

18th Oct

18th Oct

History Trip Year 11
All day Berlin (MB)

18th Oct

Geography Trip Year 10 & 11
All day Iceland (CMS)

18th Oct

Term Ends
14:45 - 14:45

19th Oct

19th Oct

Half Term Holidays
All day

19th Oct

MUN Trip Year 10 - Upper Sixth
05:00 - 20:00 Croydon (JDS)

20th Oct

20th Oct

Spanish Trip Year 11
All day Madrid (JNB)

21st Oct

21st Oct

English Trip Lower Sixth & Upper Sixth
All day Boston/ New York (CMG)

30th Oct

30th Oct

CAMBRIDGE ADMISSIONS TESTS FOR U6
All day (LJB)
Nov 2019

4th Nov

4th Nov

Term Begins
08:40 - 08:40

16th Nov

16th Nov

Old Waconians' Dinner
18:30 - 23:00 (CES)
Dec 2019

12th Dec

12th Dec

German Trip Year 9
20:00 - 19:30 Rhineland (CEH)

19th Dec

19th Dec

Term Ends - Juniors
12:00 - 12:00

19th Dec

Term Ends - Seniors
12:30 - 12:30

20th Dec

20th Dec

Christmas Holidays
All day
Jan 2020

7th Jan

7th Jan

Term Begins
08:40 - 08:40
Feb 2020

7th Feb

7th Feb

Term Ends
15:45 - 15:45

8th Feb

8th Feb

Half Term Holidays
All day

10th Feb

10th Feb

RS Trip Lower Sixth & Upper Sixth
08:00 - 08:30 Rome (CEP)

17th Feb

17th Feb

Term Begins
08:40 - 08:40

Pages